Beach volleyball
BEACH VOLLEY International University Tournament

Time: May 26-27, Belgrade Sport Fest 2007
Location: Shark fields at Mc Donald's, Ada Ciganlija

SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
1. FIRST PHASE
  • FIELD A
11.15 Univerzitet Singidunum – University of Ottawa 2:0
12.00 GRF Beograd – Sapir Bear-Sheva 2:0
12.45 Tuzla DIF – ETF Beograd 0:2
13.30 Univerzitet Singidunum –Univerzitet Tuzla 2:0
14.15 GRF Beograd – ETF Beograd 1:2
15.00 FON Beograd – Poltecnico di Milano 2:0
15.45 University Ottawa – Univerzitet Tuzla 2:0
16.30 Univerzitet Singidunum– Eurosportland di Milano 2:0
17.15 Sapir, Bear-Sheva – ETF Beograd 0:2
18.00 Poltecnico di Milano – Tuzla RGGF 0:2
18.45 Eurosportland di Milano – Univerzitet Tuzla 2:0
  • FIELD B
11.45 FON Beograd – Tuzla RGGF 2:0
12.30 Poltecnico di Milano – Univerzitet Ljubljana 2:0
13.15 Eurosportland di Milano – Shark team 0:2
14.15 Univerzitet Tuzla  – Shark team 0:2
15.00 Eurosportland di Milano – University of Ottawa 0:2
15.45 Tuzla RGGF – Univerzitet Ljubljana 1:2
16.30 Sapir, Bear-Sheva –Tuzla DIF 2:1
17.15 Univerzitet Ljubljana – FON Beograd 1:2
18.00 Univerzitet Singidunum – Shark team 2:1
18.45 GRF Beograd –Tuzla DIF 2:0
19.30 Shark team  – University of Ottawa 2:1
2. TEAMS RANKING AFTER THE FIRST PHASE
  • A GROUP
1. Elektrotehnički fakultet Beograd (SR) 8
2. Građevinski fakultet Beograd (SR) 7
3. SAPIR, Bear-Sheva (Izrael) 4
4. Tuzla DIF (BIH) 3
  • B GROUP
1. FON Beograd (SR) 8
2. Politecnico di Milano (IT) 5
3. Tuzla RGGF (BIH)  5
4. Univerzitet Ljubljana (SL) 4
  • C GROUP
1. Univerzitet Singidunum Beograd (SR) 11
2. SHARK Team (SR) 9
3. University of Ottawa (CD) 8
4. Eurosportland di Milano (IT) 6
5. Univerzitet Tuzla (BIH)  4
3. SECOND PHASE
  • QUARTER-FINALS
ETF Beograd – Politecnico di Milano 2:0
Univerzitet Singidunum – Tuzla RGGF 2:0
University of Ottawa – FON Beograd 0:2
GRF Beograd – Shark team 2:1
  • SEMI-FINALS
ETF Beograd – FON Beograd 1:2
Univerzitet Singidunum – GRF Beograd 2:1
  • FINAL
FON Beograd – Univerzitet Singidunum 3:1
4. FINAL RANKING
1. Faculty of Organized Science, Belgrade
2. SINGIDUNUM University, Belgrade
3. Electro-technical Faculty, Belgrade
5. SPECIAL DIPLOMAS
  • MVP Player 

Miss. ALESSANDRA Visenti,  Politecnico di Milano, Italy

  • TEAM FOR THE FUTURE

ISRALIA,  SAPIR, Bear-Sheva, Israel  feat. Eurosportland di Milano, Italy

 

ORGANIZER WANTS TO THANK AND CONGRATULATE TO ALL PARTICIPANTS AT THE TOURNAMENT.

 

 

 

 

News
design by
Trilenium & MASSVision
produced by MASSVision
powered by cMASS